13 ID Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
IDD DAC : M Gerthoffer, GUP 66050
IDD DAC : M Gerthoffer, GUP 66050
Feb 1 all-day
IDD DAC : M Gerthoffer, GUP 66050, “In Situ XRD Analysis of 4-Hydroxybenzaldehyde as a Candidate for Dual-Functionalized Nanothreads”, Feb 1 (9am) – Feb 2 (8am)
2
IDD DAC : Stella Chariton, GUP 67663
IDD DAC : Stella Chariton, GUP 67663
Feb 2 all-day
IDD DAC : Stella Chariton, GUP 67663, “Systematic study of the high-pressure (Fe, Mg) carbonate and CO2 polymorphs and their thermal decomposition products at the Earth’s mantle conditions. “, Feb 2 (9am) – Feb 2[...]
IDD DAC : Young Jay Ryu, GUP 66101
IDD DAC : Young Jay Ryu, GUP 66101
Feb 2 all-day
IDD DAC : Young Jay Ryu, GUP 66101, “Investigation of Structural Changes and Stabilities of low-Z Extended Materials in Carbonate System”, Feb 2 (00:00) – Feb 3 (8am)
3
APS Storage Ring Maintenance
APS Storage Ring Maintenance
Feb 3 all-day
APS Storage Ring Maintenance, Feb 3 (8am) – Feb 4 (8am)
4
IDD DAC : Jaeyong Kim, GUP 68579
IDD DAC : Jaeyong Kim, GUP 68579
Feb 4 all-day
IDD DAC : Jaeyong Kim, GUP 68579, “Synthesis and analysis of new high-hydrogen concentrated potassium hydride at high pressure”, Feb 4 (9am) – Feb 5 (8am)
5
IDD DAC : S Dorfman, GUP 68419
IDD DAC : S Dorfman, GUP 68419
Feb 5 all-day
IDD DAC : S Dorfman, GUP 68419, “Redox breakdown of carbonates”, Feb 5 (9am) – Feb 6 (8am)
6
IDD DAC : Mingda Lyu, GUP 61837
IDD DAC : Mingda Lyu, GUP 61837
Feb 6 all-day
IDD DAC : Mingda Lyu, GUP 61837, “A systematic study on stability and thermal equation of state of iron-bearing post-perovskite”, Feb 6 (9am) – Feb 7 (8am)
7
IDD DAC : Allison Pease, GUP 67879
IDD DAC : Allison Pease, GUP 67879
Feb 7 all-day
IDD DAC : Allison Pease, GUP 67879, “Determination of the Fe-Ni-S Liquidus “, Feb 7 (9am) – Feb 8 (8am)
8
IDD DAC : Maxim Bykov, GUP 68550
IDD DAC : Maxim Bykov, GUP 68550
Feb 8 all-day
IDD DAC : Maxim Bykov, GUP 68550, “High-pressure synthesis of novel transition metal polynitrides from single-source azide precursors “, Feb 8 (9am) – Feb 9 (8am)
9
IDD DAC : Irina Chuvashova, GUP 66280
IDD DAC : Irina Chuvashova, GUP 66280
Feb 9 all-day
IDD DAC : Irina Chuvashova, GUP 66280, “Unconventional stoichiometries of sodium and potassium halogenides under high pressure”, Feb 9 (9am) – Feb 10 (8am)
11
IDD DAC Rebecca Fischer, GUP 68133
IDD DAC Rebecca Fischer, GUP 68133
Feb 11 all-day
IDD DAC Rebecca Fischer, GUP 68133, “Phase relations and equations of state of minor phases in the transition zone and lower mantle”, Feb 11 (9am) – Feb 12 (8am)
12
IDD DAC : Elena Bykova, GUP 63942
IDD DAC : Elena Bykova, GUP 63942
Feb 12 all-day
IDD DAC : Elena Bykova, GUP 63942, “Revealing crystal structure of hexagonal (Fe,Al)OOH (HH-phase)”, Feb 12 (9am) – Feb 13 (8am)
13
IDD DAC : Dominique Laniel, GUP 64160
IDD DAC : Dominique Laniel, GUP 64160
Feb 13 all-day
IDD DAC : Dominique Laniel, GUP 64160, “Investigation of the O-N system up to 120 GPa by single-crystal X-ray diffraction”, Feb 13 (9am) – Feb 14 (8am)
14
IDD DAC : E Stavrou, GUP 66139
IDD DAC : E Stavrou, GUP 66139
Feb 14 all-day
IDD DAC : E Stavrou, GUP 66139, “Explore the stability of K-Fe/Ni compounds at Earth’s core thermodynamic conditions. “, Feb 14 (9am) – Feb 15 (8am)
15
IDD DAC : O Tschauner, GUP 67768
IDD DAC : O Tschauner, GUP 67768
Feb 15 all-day
IDD DAC : O Tschauner, GUP 67768, “Micro-diffraction and laser-heating of natural diamond inclusions”, Feb 15 (8am) – Feb 16 (8am)
16
IDD DAC : Ryu / Chariton
IDD DAC : Ryu / Chariton
Feb 16 all-day
IDD DAC : Ryu / Chariton Young Jay Ryu, GUP 66101, “Investigation of Structural Changes and Stabilities of low-Z Extended Materials in Carbonate System”, Feb 16 (8am) – Feb 16 (4pm) IDD DAC : S[...]
18
IDD DAC : Andrew Strzelecki, GUP 68181
IDD DAC : Andrew Strzelecki, GUP 68181
Feb 18 all-day
IDD DAC : Andrew Strzelecki, GUP 68181, “High pressure structural studies of thorite”, Feb 18 (9am) – Feb 19 (8am)
19
IDD DAC : Trevor Tyson, GUP 66227
IDD DAC : Trevor Tyson, GUP 66227
Feb 19 all-day
IDD DAC : Trevor Tyson, GUP 66227, “Ferroelectricity in SrTiO3 Nanoparticles: Exploring Polar Phases”, Feb 19 (9am) – Feb 20 (8am)
20
IDD DAC : Tianqi Xie, GUP 67722
IDD DAC : Tianqi Xie, GUP 67722
Feb 20 all-day
IDD DAC : Tianqi Xie, GUP 67722, “High-pressure and high-temperature structure and stability field of plagioclase along anorthite-albite join at the conditions of deep mantle”, Feb 20 (9am) – Feb 21 (8am)
21
IDD DAC : Raj Dutta, GUP 66226
IDD DAC : Raj Dutta, GUP 66226
Feb 21 all-day
IDD DAC : Raj Dutta, GUP 66226, “High-Pressure behavior of MgGe2O4 beyond 2 Mbars”, Feb 21 (9am) – Feb 22 (8am)
22
IDD DAC : Lin Wang, GUP 66417
IDD DAC : Lin Wang, GUP 66417
Feb 22 all-day
IDD DAC : Lin Wang, GUP 66417, “Melting of SiO2-MgO-H2O system at lower mantle conditions”, Feb 22 (9am) – Feb 23 (8am)
23
IDD DAC : A Campbell, GUP 68422
IDD DAC : A Campbell, GUP 68422
Feb 23 all-day
IDD DAC : A Campbell, GUP 68422, “Iron-rich multicomponent systems at high pressures and temperatures”, Feb 23 (9am) – Feb 24 (8am)
25
IDD DAC : M Eremets, GUP 67864
IDD DAC : M Eremets, GUP 67864
Feb 25 – Feb 26 all-day
IDD DAC : M Eremets, GUP 67864, “Search for high-temperature superconductive yttrium hydride YH10 at pressures above 300 GPa”, Feb 25 (9am) – Feb 26 (4pm)
26
IDD DAC : J Buchen, GUP 64002
IDD DAC : J Buchen, GUP 64002
Feb 26 – Feb 27 all-day
IDD DAC : J Buchen, GUP 64002, “Equation of state of delta-(Al,Fe)OOH: high-pressure oxyhydroxides in Earth’s lower mantle”, Feb 26 (4pm) – Feb 28 (8am)
27
28
IDD DAC : Jianshi Zhou, GUP 59056
IDD DAC : Jianshi Zhou, GUP 59056
Feb 28 all-day
IDD DAC : Jianshi Zhou, GUP 59056, “Determination of crystal structure and superconductivity in the Ce-H system synthesized in a diamond anvil cell and the laser heating with synchrotron X-ray diffraction”, Feb 28 (9am) –[...]
29
IDD DAC : Suyu Fu, GUP 62976
IDD DAC : Suyu Fu, GUP 62976
Feb 29 all-day
IDD DAC : Suyu Fu, GUP 62976, “Melting of bridgmanite at Earth’s lower-mantle pressure-temperature conditions”, Feb 29 (9am) – March 1 (8am)