13 BMD Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
BMD Tomo : Tomo Setup
BMD Tomo : Tomo Setup
Nov 1 all-day
BMD Tomo : Tomo Setup, Nov 1 (9am) – Nov 2 (8am)
2
BMD Tomo : Lin Liang, GUP 66562
BMD Tomo : Lin Liang, GUP 66562
Nov 2 all-day
BMD Tomo : Lin Liang, GUP 66562, “Microtomography of micro-inclusions in deep diamonds from Shandong and Africa”, Nov 2 (9am) – Nov 4 (8am)
3
4
5
6
BMD Tomo : A Kravchenko, RA
BMD Tomo : A Kravchenko, RA
Nov 6 all-day
BMD Tomo : A Kravchenko, RA, Nov 6 (9am) – Nov 7 (8am)
7
BMD Tomo : A Pamukcu, GUP 58622
BMD Tomo : A Pamukcu, GUP 58622
Nov 7 all-day
BMD Tomo : A Pamukcu, GUP 58622, “Assessing timescales of magma residence inbasalts from faceting of olivine-hosted melt inclusions”, Nov 7 (9am) – Nov 8 (8am)
8
BMD Tomo – P Fenter, GUP 66370
BMD Tomo – P Fenter, GUP 66370
Nov 8 all-day
BMD Tomo – P Fenter, GUP 66370, “Tomographic Imaging of Oil-Rock Interaction “, Nov 8 (9am) – Nov 9 (8am)
9
BMD Tomo : G Buscarnera, GUP 62834
BMD Tomo : G Buscarnera, GUP 62834
Nov 9 all-day
BMD Tomo : G Buscarnera, GUP 62834, “Three-dimensional visualization offluid-pressurized granular materials under the constant loading condition”, Nov 9 (9am) – Nov 11 (8am)
10
11
12
BMD Tomo – V Starchenko, GUP 65814
BMD Tomo – V Starchenko, GUP 65814
Nov 12 all-day
BMD Tomo – V Starchenko, GUP 65814, “Unraveling mineral nucleation and growth in porous media: temperature dependent precipitation kinetics of barite “, Nov 12 (9am) – Nov 14 (8am)
13
14
BMD Tomo : Guijie Sang, GUP 66387
BMD Tomo : Guijie Sang, GUP 66387
Nov 14 all-day
BMD Tomo : Guijie Sang, GUP 66387, “Residual CO2 Trapping in Fractured Shale at Reservoir Conditions by Synchrotron X-ray Micro-Tomography”, Nov 14 (9am) – Nov 17 (8am)
15
16
17
BMD Tomo – Inhouse
BMD Tomo – Inhouse
Nov 17 all-day
BMD Tomo – Inhouse, Nov 17 (9am) – Nov 18 (8am)
18
19
BMD LVP : Tomo Setup
BMD LVP : Tomo Setup
Nov 19 all-day
BMD LVP : Tomo Setup, Nov 19 (9am)- Nov 20 (8am)
20
BMD LVP : H Watson, RA
BMD LVP : H Watson, RA
Nov 20 all-day
BMD LVP : H Watson , Nov 20 (9am) – Nov 23 (8am)
21
22
23
BMD LVP : T Hammounda, GUP 65604
BMD LVP : T Hammounda, GUP 65604
Nov 23 all-day
BMD LVP : T Hammounda, GUP 65604, “Characterization of degassed magmas using x-ray imaging”, Nov 23 (9am) – Nov 26 (8am)
24
25
26
BMD LVP : Yanbin Wang, GUP 66472
BMD LVP : Yanbin Wang, GUP 66472
Nov 26 all-day
BMD LVP : Yanbin Wang, GUP 66472, “Transformation-induced strengthening in bcc Fe under high pressure”, Nov 26 (9am) – Nov 27 (8am)
27
28
29
BMD LVP : Thomas Ferrand, GUP 65822
BMD LVP : Thomas Ferrand, GUP 65822
Nov 29 all-day
BMD LVP : Thomas Ferrand, GUP 65822, “A possible alternative deformation mechanism of olivine at LAB conditions?”, Nov 29 (9am) – Dec 1 (8am)
30