Sector 13 ID-C and ID-D Calendars

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
IDD DAC : Inhouse
IDD DAC : Inhouse
Jul 1 all-day
IDD DAC : Inhouse, July 1 (9am) – July 2 (8am)
2
3
IDD DAC : T Jenkins, GUP 73943
IDD DAC : T Jenkins, GUP 73943
Jul 3 all-day
IDD DAC : T Jenkins, GUP 73943, “Investigations into Novel High Density Metastable Phases of Inorganic Nitrides under High-Pressure and High-Temperature”, July 3 (9am) – July 4 (8am)
4
IDD DAC : Prakapenka, GUP 70111
IDD DAC : Prakapenka, GUP 70111
Jul 4 all-day
IDD DAC : Prakapenka, GUP 70111, “Commissioning of a cryogenic high-pressure system integrated with on-line double-sided laser heating”, July 4 (9am) – July 5 (8am)
7
IDD LVP : Man Xu, GUP 70940
IDD LVP : Man Xu, GUP 70940
Jul 7 all-day
IDD LVP : Man Xu, GUP 70940, “Experimental investigation of the sound velocity of volatile-induced incipient partial melts in the Earth’s upper mantle”, July 7 (4pm) – July 10 (8am)
IDD LVP : T-25 Setup
IDD LVP : T-25 Setup
Jul 7 all-day
IDD LVP : T-25 Setup, July 7 (8am – 4pm)
8
9
10
IDD LVP : Sibo Chen, GUP 72640
IDD LVP : Sibo Chen, GUP 72640
Jul 10 all-day
IDD LVP : Sibo Chen, GUP 72640, “Sound velocities of hydrous minerals lawsonite, phengite, and antigorite at high pressure and high temperature”, July 10 (9am) – July 12 (8am)
11
14
IDD LVP : Siheng Wang, GUP 67449
IDD LVP : Siheng Wang, GUP 67449
Jul 14 all-day
IDD LVP : Siheng Wang, GUP 67449, “Sound velocities of hcp and fcc phases of iron-nickel alloys at high pressure and high temperature”, July 14 (9am) – July 17 (8am)
15
16
17
IDC : CTR Setup
IDC : CTR Setup
Jul 17 all-day
IDC : CTR Setup , July 17 (9am ) – July 18 (8am)
18
IDC : A Wanhala, GUP 73815
IDC : A Wanhala, GUP 73815
Jul 18 all-day
IDC : A Wanhala, GUP 73815, “Structural studies of the pyrite surface under controlled redox conditions”, July 18 (9am) – July 19 (8am)
20
IDC : A Wanhala, GUP 73815 cont
IDC : A Wanhala, GUP 73815 cont
Jul 20 all-day
IDC : A Wanhala, GUP 73815 cont. , “Structural studies of the pyrite surface under controlled redox conditions”, July 20 (9am) – July 22 (8am)
21
22
IDC : 2021 National School on Neutron & X-ray Scattering Beamline Practicals
IDC : 2021 National School on Neutron & X-ray Scattering Beamline Practicals
Jul 22 all-day
IDC : GUP 74542, 2021 National School on Neutron & X-ray Scattering Beamline Practicals – CARS, July 22 (9am) – July 23 (8am)
23
IDC : J Bracco, GUP 70190
IDC : J Bracco, GUP 70190
Jul 23 all-day
IDC : J Bracco, GUP 70190, “Does the Presence of an Organic Layer at the Barite (001)-Water Interface Inhibit Ion Adsorption? “, July 23 (9am) – July 26 (8am)
24
25
27
IDC : Aiping Chen, GUP 74438
IDC : Aiping Chen, GUP 74438
Jul 27 all-day
IDC : Aiping Chen, GUP 74438, “Probing Uranium Oxides Interfacial Reactions in Operando by In-situ X-ray Absorption Spectroscopy and Crystal Truncation Rod”, July 27 (9am) – July 29 (8am)
28
29
IDC : K Rosso, GUP 68301
IDC : K Rosso, GUP 68301
Jul 29 all-day
IDC : K Rosso, GUP 68301, “Molecular Hydrophobicity of Hydrated MgO Surfaces: Coupling X-ray CTR with Vibrational Sum Frequency Generation Spectroscopies”, July 29 (9am) – July 31 (8am)
30
31
IDC : J Stubbs, GUP 73960
IDC : J Stubbs, GUP 73960
Jul 31 all-day
IDC : J Stubbs, GUP 73960, “Metal adsorption at the chalcophanite-water interface” , July 31 (9am) – August 2 (midnight)