Sector 13 BM-D Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
APS Storage Ring Maintenance
APS Storage Ring Maintenance
Feb 1 all-day
APS Storage Ring Maintenance
APS Storage Ring Maintenance  
2
BMD CMT : A Kravchenko, GUP 64342
BMD CMT : A Kravchenko, GUP 64342
Feb 2 all-day
BMD CMT : A Kravchenko, GUP 64342, “Interactions between plant diversity, physical micro-environment and microorganisms and their role in soil carbon protection”, Feb 2 (9am) – Feb 4 (8am)
3
4
BMD CMT : K Alventosa, GUP 72477
BMD CMT : K Alventosa, GUP 72477
Feb 4 all-day
BMD CMT : K Alventosa, GUP 72477, “Non-destructive microtomography analysis of temperature-induced cracking in sustainable cements and impact of fiber and particle reinforcement”, Feb 4 (9am) – Feb 6 (8am)
5
6
BMD CMT : P Fenter, GUP 66370
BMD CMT : P Fenter, GUP 66370
Feb 6 all-day
BMD CMT : P Fenter, GUP 66370, “Tomographic Imaging of Oil-Rock Interaction”, Feb 6 (9am) – Feb 8 (8am)
7
8
APS Storage Ring Maintenance
APS Storage Ring Maintenance
Feb 8 all-day
APS Storage Ring Maintenance
APS Storage Ring Maintenance  
9
BMD CMT : A Rotta Loria, GUP 68310
BMD CMT : A Rotta Loria, GUP 68310
Feb 9 all-day
BMD CMT : A Rotta Loria, GUP 68310, “Volume change behavior of coarse-grained soils under non-isothermal conditions at the microscale”, Feb 9 (9am) – Feb 11 (8am)
10
11
BMD CMT : L Gardner, GUP 73349
BMD CMT : L Gardner, GUP 73349
Feb 11 all-day
BMD CMT : L Gardner, GUP 73349 RA, “Searching for hydrous silicates in 50 superdeep diamonds with pink-beam microtomography”, Feb 11 (9am) – Feb 13 (8am)
12
13
BMD CMT: T Officer, GUP 72661
BMD CMT: T Officer, GUP 72661
Feb 13 all-day
BMD CMT: T Officer, GUP 72661, “Computed microtomography of fractured samples recovered from high pressure, high temperature, microseismic experiments”, Feb 13 (9am) – Feb 15 (8am)
14
15
APS Storage Ring Maintenance
APS Storage Ring Maintenance
Feb 15 all-day
APS Storage Ring Maintenance
APS Storage Ring Maintenance  
16
BMD CMT : Wenlu Zhu, GUP 67871
BMD CMT : Wenlu Zhu, GUP 67871
Feb 16 all-day
BMD CMT : Wenlu Zhu, GUP 67871, “Effect of hydro-chemo-mechanical coupling on fault propagation and slip”, Feb 16 (9am) – Feb 18 (8am)
17
18
BMD CMT : Greeshma Gadikota, GUP 73067
BMD CMT : Greeshma Gadikota, GUP 73067
Feb 18 all-day
BMD CMT : Greeshma Gadikota, GUP 73067, “In-operando X-Ray Diffraction Studies to Investigate the Structural Deformation of Clays under Triaxial Loading”, Feb 18 (9am) – Feb 20 (8am)
19
20
BMD CMT : G Buscarnera, GUP 72285
BMD CMT : G Buscarnera, GUP 72285
Feb 20 all-day
BMD CMT : G Buscarnera, GUP 72285, “Three-dimensional visualization of breakage of single granular particle under the uniaxial compression test”, Feb 20 (9am) – Feb 22 (8am)
21
22
APS Storage Ring Maintenance
APS Storage Ring Maintenance
Feb 22 all-day
APS Storage Ring Maintenance
APS Storage Ring Maintenance  
23
BMD : HP Tomo Setup
BMD : HP Tomo Setup
Feb 23 all-day
BMD : HP Tomo Setup, Feb 23 (9am) – Feb 23 (midnight)
24
BMD HP Tomo : T Fister, GUP 71224
BMD HP Tomo : T Fister, GUP 71224
Feb 24 all-day
BMD HP Tomo : T Fister, GUP 71224, “Densification, grain ripening, and phase change in lithium lanthanum zirconate at extreme pressure”, Feb 23 (midnight) – Feb 26 (8am)
25
26
BMD HP Tomo : T Hammouda, GUP 67695
BMD HP Tomo : T Hammouda, GUP 67695
Feb 26 all-day
BMD HP Tomo : T Hammouda, GUP 67695, “Characterization of degassed magmas using x-ray imaging”, Feb 26 (9am) – March 1 (8am)
27
28