Sector 13 BM-C Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
APS Long Term Storage Ring Maintenance 8:00 am
APS Long Term Storage Ring Maintenance
Apr 22 @ 8:00 am – Jun 1 @ 8:00 am
APS Long Term Storage Ring Maintenance
2
BMC : Battery Setup
BMC : Battery Setup
Jun 2 all-day
BMC : Battery Setup , June 2 (9am) – June 3 (8am)
3
BMC : Amanchukwu , GUP 73668
BMC : Amanchukwu , GUP 73668
Jun 3 all-day
BMC : Amanchukwu , GUP 73668, “Study on Lithium Intercalation and Solvent Co-intercalation in Graphite Using in situ XRD”, June 3 (9am) – June 5 (8am)
4
5
BMC : Eungie Lee, GUP 68477
BMC : Eungie Lee, GUP 68477
Jun 5 all-day
BMC : Eungie Lee, GUP 68477, “In situ XRD investigation of Pb-M (M=Sn, Sb, Ni, Mn) intermetallic materials to understand alloying reaction as high capacity anode for Li-ion batteries “, June 5 (9am) – June[...]
6
8
BMC : He Zhu, GUP 72755
BMC : He Zhu, GUP 72755
Jun 8 all-day
BMC : He Zhu, GUP 72755, “In situ XRD investigations on the structural dynamics in synergistically Fe/Ti co-doped P2-type sodium layered oxides”, June 8 (9am) – June 10 (8am)
9
10
BMC : Low E Powder Setup
BMC : Low E Powder Setup
Jun 10 all-day
BMC : Low E Powder Setup , June 10 (9am) – June 11 (8am)
11
BMC : P Heaney, GUP 72509
BMC : P Heaney, GUP 72509
Jun 11 all-day
BMC : P Heaney, GUP 72509, “Time-resolved X-ray diffraction of the hydrothermal crystallization of Fe hydroxides from aqueous solutions”, June 11 (9am) – June 14 (8am)
12
13
15
BMC : CTR Setup
BMC : CTR Setup
Jun 15 all-day
BMC : CTR Setup, June 15 (9am) – June 16 (8am)
16
BMC : Anovitz, GUP 74219
BMC : Anovitz, GUP 74219
Jun 16 all-day
BMC : Anovitz, GUP 74219, “Effects of Irradiation on the Surface Structure and Cation Absorption of Diaspore”, June 16 (9am) – June 19 (8am)
17
18
19
BMC : Inhouse
BMC : Inhouse
Jun 19 all-day
BMC : Inhouse, June 19 (8am) – June 21 (9am)
20
22
BMC : Huifang Xu, GUP 74207
BMC : Huifang Xu, GUP 74207
Jun 22 all-day
BMC : Huifang Xu, GUP 74207, “Role of adsorbed Si(OH)4 on dolomite surface in catalyzing dolomite growth at room temperature”, June 22 (9am) – June 25 (8am)
23
24
25
BMC : J Baker, GUP 65740
BMC : J Baker, GUP 65740
Jun 25 all-day
BMC : J Baker, GUP 65740, “Investigations of Oxide Layer Structure and Evolution of Uranium Silicide Single-Crystals Using Crystal Rod Truncation X-Ray Diffraction “, June 25 (9am) – June 28 (8am)
26
27
29
BMC : J Stubbs, GUP 72510
BMC : J Stubbs, GUP 72510
Jun 29 all-day
BMC : J Stubbs, GUP 72510, “Screening Mn-oxide microcrystals for surface chemistry experiments”, June 29 (9am) – July 2 (8am)
30